Our Commitment to Privacy

At Ichor Restaurant Group, Inc, our foremost consideration is to ensure that our visitors have a safe and secure online experience with us. We consider the information you choose to share with us personal and confidential and we are extremely committed to protecting your privacy. Ichor is the sole owner of the information collected on this Site. We will not sell, save or rent this information to others in ways different from what is disclosed in this statement. We believe that it is important that you understand how we treat the information that we receive from you. We created this Privacy Policy in order to ensure the confidence of visitors to this Site, and to demonstrate our commitment to fair practices and the protection of privacy. This Privacy Policy has been developed with the recognition that Internet technologies are rapidly evolving, and that underlying business models still may not be established or mature. Accordingly, this Privacy Policy is subject to change at Ichor's sole and unilateral discretion, at any time, with or without advance notice. Any such changes will be posted on this Site. Any such change, update or modification will be effective immediately upon its posting on this Site. 

Traffic Data

We collect two types of information: Traffic Data and Personal Information. We automatically track and collect the following information when you visit our Site: your (i) IP address; (ii) domain server; (iii) type of computer; and (iv) type of web browser (collectively "Traffic Data"). Traffic Data is anonymous information that does not personally identify you, but is helpful for marketing purposes or for improving your experience on the Site. For example, we use this information for statistical purposes, such as measuring the average time spent on the Site and the page viewed on the Site. 

Cookies

On part of our Site, we may use cookies to store and track information about you on our Site. A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to your browser from a web server and subsequently stored on your computer's hard drive. Primarily, we will use cookies during credit card transactions to remind us who you are and enable us to access your account information so you do not have to re-enter it on subsequent visits. In all cases in which cookies are used, your Personal Information will not be collected unless you expressly agree to provide it. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. 

Personal Information

At the time you subscribe to the Ichor Restaurant Group, Inc. email lists, make purchase on line, or agree to participate in contests/promotions, we may collect and store the following types of information:

Name
Address
Email Address
Telephone Number
Credit/Debit Card Information (only in encrypted form on secure servers)

We need this information to provide you not only with the information that you've requested, but also to let you know about additional services which you might want. We may also use this information to customize your experience using our Site. 

Surveys and Contests

From time to time, Ichor may request additional information from customers through surveys, sweepstakes or other contests. Participation in these are strictly voluntary and the user has the choice of whether or not to disclose this information. In addition, all customers will always be provided with an opportunity to opt out of receiving such future emails. Information requested may include contact and demographic information. 

How We Use the Information

Our goal is to provide you with a Site that best meets your needs, wants and interests. Therefore, we primarily use the information we've collected to improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to statistically analyze Site usage, to improve our content and product offerings and to customize our Site's content, layout and services. The email addresses that we collect are used by us to contact consumers for marketing purposes and are not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes whatsoever. If you placed an order online, we use your personal information to fulfill the order. 

Security

Ichor takes your online privacy very seriously. As such, we employ policies and procedures meant to prevent others from illegal and/or unauthorized access to the personal information you provide to us. Access to your information is controlled by strict internal procedures. When you register as a visitor to the Site, you will choose a user identification name and a password. You are solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your password and user ID. As such, you are responsible for any and all activities that occur within your account, including, but not limited to, properly exiting a session on the Site. Additionally, you agree to notify us immediately of any unauthorized use of your password, account or any other breach of security.

Children Under 13

We do not knowingly collect or use personal information from children under age 13 without the proper consent from their parents. However, in the case a child has provided us with personal information without parental or guardian consent, the parent or guardian should contact us immediately to remove their information. For more information about the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), visit the FTC website: www.ftc.gov.

Policy Updates

The practices, policies and procedures described in this statement are subject to change. Any such changes will be communicated through our Site. Information collected before changes are made will be secured according to the previous Privacy Policy. The practices and polices in this disclosure replace all previous notices or statements with respect to the same subject matter.

Understanding and Consent

Buy using our Site, you agree to the collection and use of this information in the manner described above.

How To Reach Ichor Restaurant Group

To update, correct or delete your personal information, you can contact us at:

Ichor Restaurant Group, Inc.
5757 Mayfair Road
North Canton, Ohio 44720
330.433.2197